22-Daagse 200-urige Yoga Docententraining in Goa, India

  • Shiva Shakti Yoga School, vlakbij Saleri Bridge, Sondi Parvem, Agonda, Canacona, Zuid-Goa

22-Daagse 200-urige Yoga Docententraining in Goa, India

  • Shiva Shakti Yoga School, vlakbij Saleri Bridge, Sondi Parvem, Agonda, Canacona, Zuid-Goa

Yoga Docententraining in Goa

ShivaShaktiYoga is een traditionele yogaschool, waarin pure energie in de traditionele vorm centraal staat. Shiva en Shakti is een concept van balans, waar de geest en het lichaam met elkaar verbinden. Yoga is niet alleen asana of pranayama, maar een manier van leven. Hier vind je de juiste omgeving voor deze intensieve cursus. Er word van je verwacht dat je discipline hebt voor het verbeteren van je yoga en het volgen van een dieet.

Sorry, deze pagina is nog niet compleet vertaald naar het Nederlands. Momenteel wordt hier aan gewerkt, kom snel terug om de volledige pagina in het Nederlands te bekijken.

Waarom deze reis?

  • Chakra meditation
  • Daily yoga studies and practices
  • Yoga teaching methodology classes
  • Yoga Alliance UK registered certificate
  • 21 nights accommodation
  • 3 daily vegetarian meals
  • 21 dagen met instructie
  • Engels
Verberg alles

You will be accommodated in a private room, at the training center.

Certifications

Upon completion of this yoga teacher training, students will receive certificate affiliated with Yoga Alliance USA and UK. Registration with Yoga Alliance USA and UK provides a globally recognized credential.

The 200-Hour Yoga Teacher Training Goa course boards you on a beautiful journey of initially becoming a student of this ancient science and offers you a deep understanding of yourself. While the course progresses you cover various aspects much as Yoga Asanas (Yoga Postures), Yoga Anatomy, Pranayama, Mudra, Bandha, Kriya. By the end of this foundation course, In conclusion you will be handed over not only the Yoga Instructor Certification but also a purpose to further extend your wisdom to the seekers.

Shiva Shakti Yoga School is accredited by Yoga Alliance. The Yoga Teacher Training curriculum at Shiva Shakti Yoga School is a well balanced blend of international standards and ancient yogic wisdom, which provides a deep understanding of distinct aspects of yoga, as well as international recognition and certification for the students who have completed their training with us.

What to expect

It is very important for any yoga teacher training course to have the right kind of environment, as the course is an intensive one. Proper discipline on yoga practice and diet need to be followed during the teacher training course. This course demands full dedication from students as they are pursing it as a career in yoga teaching. The true value of the course is the achievement one is going to get at the end of the course.

At Shiva Shakti Yoga it is in-depth study of all subjects. The student will be capable enough to make his level best to acquire profound knowledge of scientific ways of learning. The yoga teaching training course will lead you to make the yogic foundation strong enough and unfold the yogic spirit within yourself and thus, you will develop a self confidence, to lead you on the path of yoga, and a dedication, to build your teaching level.

How is Shiva Shakti Yoga Schoold different?

The integrated and holistic Yoga training program is based on a beautiful combination of eastern ancient yogic system, Vedic wisdom and western modern science. The program contains both, the theory and practice.

Techniques, Training and Practice

  • Hatha yoga asanas, pranayamas, kriyas, chanting, mantra, meditation
  • Training on techniques
  • Guided practice of asana techniques

Teaching Methodology

  • Teaching skills such as group dynamics and planning of class
  • Principles of demonstration, observation, assisting and correcting
  • Teaching styles

Anatomy and Physiology

  • Human physical anatomy and physiology
  • Chakras and Nadis
  • Study of asana and pranayama of our body

Yoga Philisophy

  • The study of yoga philosophies and traditional texts (such as the Yoga Sutras, Hatha Yoga Pradipika or Bhagavad Gita)
  • Ethics for yoga teachers, such as those involving teacher – student relationships and community
  • Understanding the value of teaching yoga as a service and being of service to others (seva)

Daily Schedule

  • 06:00 Karma Yoga
  • 06:30 Cleansing (Kriyas)
  • 07:00 Pranayama, Mudras, Bandha
  • 08:00 Tea Break
  • 08:30 Asana and Alignment
  • 10:30 Brunch
  • 12:00 Anatomy and Physiology and Mantra Chanting
  • 13:30 Break
  • 14:30 Yoga Philosophy and Meditation
  • 15:00 Break
  • 16:00 Practicum, Methodology, Teaching Practice
  • 17:30 Break
  • 18:00 Self Study/Practice
  • 19:00 Dinner

Eligibility

  • At Shiva Shakti Yoga School, they believe yoga is for all, so whoever wishes to participate in the course can apply. From beginner to advanced yoga practitioner can participate in the course. It is also open for seekers who wish to deepen their practice and knowledge are all welcome to participate.
  • Yogi Manish Goyal

    Manish is a leading new age-yoga master and spiritual guru born in Jodhpur, sun city of India. He started his professional career as a yoga and meditation teacher in 2009, giving services to reputed yoga and fitness centers, luxury hotels, and meditations institutes in India and Dubai. At present, Manish is the head of academics at ShivaShaktiYoga. He conducts 200, 300, and 500-hour residential training programs for yoga teachers from abroad, as well as teaching on spirituality and yoga.

  • Yogi Jitendra Singh

    Jitendra is one of the most dynamic yoga teachers. With tremendous knowledge and experience, he creates an aura by itself in the class. He is a Hatha yogi who has taken his practice to a different level. His aim is yoga and he has dedicated his life to this divine path. For him, yoga starts by dealing with the body, breath, and the mind. It is a combined effort from all these aspects and it gives the best result if practiced as a single unit. This also helps in purifying the inner-self and gives a new dimension to your life.

  • Yogi Chidanand

    Bihar Yoga Bharati, Munger, Kaivalyadham, SVYSA Teachers, The International Sivananda Yoga Vedanta (Yoga)

    With tremendous experience and knowledge, Chida is one of the dynamic teachers at ShivaShaktiYoga. Chida is well-versed in all traditional styles of yoga and can explain well the benefits with correct postures and alignment to the students. His versatile style of teaching and sharing knowledge is highly appreciated by students. His in-depth knowledge and dedication has made him a great teacher. With a soft and calm personality, this yogi is always there to encourage students on the path of yoga.

  • Jagjeet Singh

    Jagjeet Singh was born in Haridwar, in the state of Uttarakhand. He started his journey in his early age in a spiritual environment. He is a master in Hatha yoga and has completed his formal education in (MSC) in yoga and science from Gurukul Kangri University. He has in-depth knowledge and has been practicing yoga therapy, Marma therapy, alternative therapy, yoga asana, pranayama, mudra bandha, and yoga philosophy.

  • Yogi Himanshu Sharma

    Himanshu Sharma comes from a traditional background. Born in Mathura, he grew up in the lap of of Mother Nature with a religious surrounding of Lord Krishna in Uttar Pradesh state of India. Himanshu started his practice of yoga in amazingly peaceful and pure environment. As yoga is a culture, he decided to live it since he was young. Himanshu practiced yoga based on Patanjali yoga Sutra and Hatha yoga Pradapika (one of ancient texts and pure form of yoga).

Situated in South Goa, Shiva Shakti Yoga has a beautiful and cozy yoga training center in the vicinity of exotic beaches.

You will be served three vegetarian meals daily.

  • 3 daily vegetarian meals
  • 21 nights accommodation
  • Tuition fees
  • Yoga Material
  • 15% Indian Government Service Tax
  • Airfare
  • Airport transfers
  • Additional meals or activities
  • Personal expenses

Arrival by airplane

Please book your flight to arrive at Goa International Airport (Dabolim, GOI).

  • Een reservering vereist een aanbetaling van 24% van de totale prijs.
  • De betaling wordt niet gerestitueerd als de boeking wordt geannuleerd.
  • De rest van de betaling moet worden voldaan bij aankomst.

Goa, India

ShivaShaktiYoga is een traditionele yogaschool met yoga docententrainingen en retraites. Het doel van de school is om de prachtige energie van yoga in zijn pure, traditionele vorm te verspreiden.

  • Beschikbaarheid: De Yoga Retreats van deze organisator zijn 0% van de tijd beschikbaar.
vanaf --

22 dagen / 21 nachten

Vertrek:
woensdag 22 november, 2017
(22 dagen / 21 nachten)

Selecteer jouw pakket:

Waarom kiezen voor BookYogaRetreats.com?

  • Gegarandeerd de Beste Prijs
  • 5610 Yoga Retraites Wereldwijd
  • Vriendelijke en snelle klantenservice
  • Voor ieder budget wat
  • Geen boekingskosten